Grab My Blinkie

Blinkie coming soon.

MY PEEPS

VISITORS

Translate

Tuesday, August 19, 2014

Started a tut, then deviated and did my own thing!!!


Yanno, yesterday at work, I went to show one of the kids my sig tags, and she said I was weird.  It didn't bother me then, but I got the feeling my tags had been the topic of conversation with everyone else around there.  I got home and deleted my tags from my facebook.  Why, I dunno, but it hurt my feelings.  I've since then uploaded my sigs to facebook again, I just have it where just my psp'in buddies can see em.  Screw the rest of y'all if you don't get my tags.  I enjoy making em and I don't plan on stoppin anytime soon!!


Tuesday, August 12, 2014

I got my Mojo Back!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

...man, I hope I didn't just jinx myself.  LOL
Anyways I've been finding a few tuts to do.  Yanno to get myself familiar with the psp program, and with X2 itself.
I don't have all the plugins yet, so have been imrpovising...




 Here's a couple I improvised on:  (cranked these two out last night)




And here's one I made up on my own:  (think I did this, last Sunday)






Tuesday, August 5, 2014

Xsie's Back!!!

YUP!  I got to looking at all the new artists and their tubes.  And how now a lot of places selling tubes, have matching kits you can get too!  How cool is that??  You don't know what it's like to spend all day looking for the kit to go with your new tube, or a tube to go with your new kit!

Anyways, I got bit.  So after much debate, I bought X2, and installed it on this laptop.  Yup, it's a laptop not a pc....and it's x2 not psp 9----SO I feel like a brand new noobie!

I've been busy since Wednesday doing a couple of tuts, and then made one up of my own!  


Did this one Thursday








CATERGORIES